Hyderabad Annual Basketball League 2018 | Milaap

Hyderabad Annual Basketball League 2018

ANNUAL  HYDERABAD  BASKETBALL  LEAGUE – 2018
Conducted by
Trinity Basketball Promotions
Under the auspices of
The Hyderabad District Basketball Association
22-10-2018    TO    22-12-2018
NORMAN  S.  ISAAC, General Secretary, THDBA

LAST  2  DAYS  LEFT  FOR  DONATIONS
RESULTS:   FINALS
ARMY  ORDINANCE  CORPS  CENTRE   91  (Irfan Khan – 22; Ramesh Kumar – 17; Sanu Thomas – 16; Siba Shankar – 12; Manmeet Singh – 13)       beat
Central Excise & Customs GST   53  (Vijay – 14; Chandrahas – 14; Rajat – 14) Half Time:  57 – 23.
Sri. Siba Shankar(AOC)     -    Best Player 
Sri. Harish Varma (YMCA Secunderabad) -      Best Upcoming Player.
Sri. T. Basanth Kumar of Sanathnagar Playground; Sri. Allan Cyrus Peter and Sri. Vamshi  Krishna of Loyola Academy given Cash Awards for their good performances during the Championship.

RESULTS: FIRST THREE DAYS
RESULTS:  FIRST  THREE  DAYS
HDBA Permission Letter
HDBA Permission Letter
Tournament Budget -2
Tournament Budget -2
Tournament Budget-1
Tournament Budget-1
Trinity Letter for seeking permission to conduct tournament
Trinity Letter for seeking permission to conduct tournament
RESULTS: DAY 4, DAY 5; DAY 6 AND DAY 7
RESULTS:  DAY  4, DAY  5; DAY  6 AND  DAY  7
RESULTS: DAY 23, DAY 24, DAY 25 & DAY 26.
RESULTS:  DAY  23, DAY 24, DAY 25 & DAY 26.
RESULTS: DAY 27, DAY 28, DAY 29 & DAY 30
RESULTS:  DAY  27, DAY 28, DAY 29 & DAY  30
RESULTS: DAY 41 & DAY 42: PRE-QUARTERFINALS
RESULTS:  DAY  41 & DAY 42:  PRE-QUARTERFINALS
RESULTS: DAY 8, DAY 9, DAY 10 & DAY 11
RESULTS:  DAY  8, DAY 9, DAY 10 & DAY 11
RESULTS: DAY 12, DAY 13, DAY 14 & DAY 15.
RESULTS:  DAY  12, DAY 13, DAY 14 & DAY 15.
RESULTS: DAY 34 & DAY 35
RESULTS:  DAY  34 & DAY 35
RESULTS: DAY 31, DAY 32 & DAY 33
RESULTS:  DAY  31, DAY  32 & DAY 33
RESULTS: DAY 36, DAY 37 & DAY 38
RESULTS:  DAY  36, DAY 37 & DAY  38
RESULTS: DAY 39 & DAY 40
RESULTS:  DAY  39 & DAY 40
RESULTS: DAY 16, DAY 17, DAY 18 & DAY 19.
RESULTS:  DAY  16, DAY 17, DAY 18 & DAY 19.
RESULTS: DAY 45: SEMI-FINALS
RESULTS:  DAY  45:  SEMI-FINALS
RESULTS: DAY 20, DAY 21 & DAY 22
RESULTS:  DAY  20, DAY 21 & DAY 22
RESULTS: DAY 43 & DAY 44: QUARTERFINALS
RESULTS:  DAY  43 & DAY 44:  QUARTERFINALS
RESULTS: DAY 46: FINALS: HYDERABAD ANNUAL BASKETBALL LEAGUE
RESULTS:  DAY  46:  FINALS: HYDERABAD  ANNUAL  BASKETBALL  LEAGUE
Ask for an update
7th January 2019
Dear Supporters,

Thank you for the wonderful support. Trinity Basketball Promotions was entrusted to conduct the Annual Hyderabad Basketball League - 2018. The League started on 22nd October and culminated on 22nd December where Army Ordinance Corps emerged Champions.

Thank you!
Dear Supporters,

Thank you for the wonderful support. Trinity Basketball Promotions was entrusted to conduct the Annual Hyderabad Basketball League - 2018. The League started on 22nd October and culminated on 22nd December where Army Ordinance Corps emerged Champions.

Thank you!
26th December 2018
Trinity Basketball Promotions which was entrusted with the responsibility of conducting the Annual League Basketball Championship 2018 by The Hyderabad District Basketball Association has successfully conducted the same.

42 teams played over 46 days spread over 99 matches comprising the cream of the basketball players under the agglomeration of Greater Hyderabad participated in this Championship.

We look forward to your support as we endeavor to promote the game of basketball in the State of Telangana and Hyderabad.

We are indebted to YMCA Secunderabad and CCOB who were instrumental in conducting this Championship by providing us infrastructure otherwise our expenditure would have exceeded.
Trinity Basketball Promotions which was entrusted with the responsibility of conducting the Annual League Basketball Championship 2018 by The Hyderabad District Basketball Association has successfully conducted the same.

42 teams played over 46 days spread over 99 matches comprising the cream of the basketball players under the agglomeration of Greater Hyderabad participated in this Championship.

We look forward to your support as we endeavor to promote the game of basketball in the State of Telangana and Hyderabad.

We are indebted to YMCA Secunderabad and CCOB who were instrumental in conducting this Championship by providing us infrastructure otherwise our expenditure would have exceeded.
11th November 2018
Dear Supporters,

Thank you for the support. RESULTS:

Level-I matches:
South Central Railway  58 (Naveen – 20; Liju – 7; Mallaiah – 6) beat
Artillery Centre  42 (Lakhbir Singh – 23; Tijo – 6; Pradeep) Half Time:  30 – 9.

Victory Playgrounds  81 (Narsimha – 20; Naveey – 13; Salman – 13; Bunty – 13) beat
Eagles  77 (Aman – 17; Kunnu – 17; Gopi – 15; Tribhuvan – 14) Half Time: 38 – 40.
Level-II matches:
Wolf Pack  47 (Arvind – 12; Loka – 7; Na – 5) beat
RR Club  21 (Vishnu – 10; Teja- 4; Navneeth – 4) Half Time: 13  - 6.
Level-III matches:
Amruth Academy  47 (Piyush – 14; Pranu – 14; Manikes – 7) beat
Rising Stars (Hyderabad)  35 (Sai – 18; Aditya – 9; Shashi – 5) Half Time: 27 – 25.
Kings Basketball Club  29 (Abhi – 12; PDP – 12) beat
All Star G-9  27 (Prateek – 20; Gaurav – 3) Half Time: 21 – 11.
           
Level-II match:
Loyola Academy  50 (Mintu – 10; Sai Kiran – 10, Vinay – 8) beat
YMCA Hyderabad  35 (Ram – 12; Jason – 10; Kunal – 8) HT: 30 – 16.
 
 Level-III matches:

Gymkhana Club  63 (Rehman – 16; Amir – 14; Rakshit – 11; Sunil – 10; Srikanth – 9) beat
Amruth Basketball Academy  51 (Manikar – 12; Rohan – 11;  Asif – 8; Prahas – 7) HT: 29 – 21.

SAINTS  60 (Steven – 15; Ramakrishna – 13; Agni – 8) beat
Holy Family Club  34 (Cliffton – 26; Don – 3; Joshua – 3) HT: 40 – 24.

Oligarchy  55 (Narender – 18; Santosh – 10) beat
St. Patrick’s  33  (Vishnu – 22; Puneet – 6) HT: 33 – 14.

Gymkhana Club  40 (Rohan – 12; Rakshit – 8) beat
Rising Stars (Hyderabad)  23 (Shashi – 7; Sai Kamal – 6) HT: 27 – 11.

Rovers  52 (Mahesh – 37; Pavan – 5) beat
Amruth Basketball Academy  25 (Asif – 11; Prahas – 4)  HT: 26 – 15.

Rahimpura PG  52 (Sudershan – 26; Chandra – 7; Ravindranath – 6) beat
Kings Basketball Club   21  (Abhi – 9; Prabhakar – 4) HT: 32 – 14.

Rovers  44 (Mahesh – 22; Merwin – 7) beat
Rising Stars (Hyderabad)  24 (Sai Kamal – 4; Komal – 4; Shashi – 4) HT: 27 – 12.

Sd/-
NORMAN  ISAAC
Organising Secretary
Dear Supporters,

Thank you for the support. RESULTS:

Level-I matches:
South Central Railway  58 (Naveen – 20; Liju – 7; Mallaiah – 6) beat
Artillery Centre  42 (Lakhbir Singh – 23; Tijo – 6; Pradeep) Half Time:  30 – 9.

Victory Playgrounds  81 (Narsimha – 20; Naveey – 13; Salman – 13; Bunty – 13) beat
Eagles  77 (Aman – 17; Kunnu – 17; Gopi – 15; Tribhuvan – 14) Half Time: 38 – 40.
Level-II matches:
Wolf Pack  47 (Arvind – 12; Loka – 7; Na – 5) beat
RR Club  21 (Vishnu – 10; Teja- 4; Navneeth – 4) Half Time: 13  - 6.
Level-III matches:
Amruth Academy  47 (Piyush – 14; Pranu – 14; Manikes – 7) beat
Rising Stars (Hyderabad)  35 (Sai – 18; Aditya – 9; Shashi – 5) Half Time: 27 – 25.
Kings Basketball Club  29 (Abhi – 12; PDP – 12) beat
All Star G-9  27 (Prateek – 20; Gaurav – 3) Half Time: 21 – 11.
           
Level-II match:
Loyola Academy  50 (Mintu – 10; Sai Kiran – 10, Vinay – 8) beat
YMCA Hyderabad  35 (Ram – 12; Jason – 10; Kunal – 8) HT: 30 – 16.
 
 Level-III matches:

Gymkhana Club  63 (Rehman – 16; Amir – 14; Rakshit – 11; Sunil – 10; Srikanth – 9) beat
Amruth Basketball Academy  51 (Manikar – 12; Rohan – 11;  Asif – 8; Prahas – 7) HT: 29 – 21.

SAINTS  60 (Steven – 15; Ramakrishna – 13; Agni – 8) beat
Holy Family Club  34 (Cliffton – 26; Don – 3; Joshua – 3) HT: 40 – 24.

Oligarchy  55 (Narender – 18; Santosh – 10) beat
St. Patrick’s  33  (Vishnu – 22; Puneet – 6) HT: 33 – 14.

Gymkhana Club  40 (Rohan – 12; Rakshit – 8) beat
Rising Stars (Hyderabad)  23 (Shashi – 7; Sai Kamal – 6) HT: 27 – 11.

Rovers  52 (Mahesh – 37; Pavan – 5) beat
Amruth Basketball Academy  25 (Asif – 11; Prahas – 4)  HT: 26 – 15.

Rahimpura PG  52 (Sudershan – 26; Chandra – 7; Ravindranath – 6) beat
Kings Basketball Club   21  (Abhi – 9; Prabhakar – 4) HT: 32 – 14.

Rovers  44 (Mahesh – 22; Merwin – 7) beat
Rising Stars (Hyderabad)  24 (Sai Kamal – 4; Komal – 4; Shashi – 4) HT: 27 – 12.

Sd/-
NORMAN  ISAAC
Organising Secretary
Content Disclaimer: The facts and opinions, expressed in this fundraiser page are those of the campaign organiser or users, and not Milaap.
Rs.130,709 raised

Goal: Rs.350,000

Beneficiary: Trinity Basketb... info_outline

Supporters (59)

D
Dwarakanath donated Rs.2,000
E
Elizabeth donated Rs.500

All the best

MK
MOHAMMED KAREEM donated Rs.1,000
R
Referees donated Rs.1,400
R
Radhikadatta donated Rs.500
R
Rajisudhakar donated Rs.500