Rawlley Humancare Projects for Life Foundation | Milaap
Rawlley Humancare Projects for Life Foundation
1%
Raised
Rs.2,100
of Rs.5,50,000
5 supporters
  • SN

    Created by

    Shubham Narula
  • RH

    This fundraiser will benefit

    Rawlley Humancare Projects for Life Foundation

    from Amritsar, Punjab

Story

“Education is the most powerful weapon which you can use to change the world.” Nelson Mandela
 Unfortunately, some students in Kashmir are currently unable to access this tool as their school has recently been burnt to ashes.
The timing of this incident could not have been worse as it happened soon after the school had reopened for the new academic year.
We are on a mission to rebuild the school as soon as possible so that students’ lives and future are not impacted but we cannot succeed without your help!

Here’s a list of items that need to be procured in order to rebuild the school: Account Information:

Ser NoItems A/UQtyRateAmount  
1Writing ChairsNos62800.0049600.00
2Chair for StaffNos84000.0032000.00
3Chair for Head Master Nos16000.006000.00
4Tables 4*4 Nos54500.0022500.00
5Celling FanNos52500.0012500.00
6AlmirahNos28000.0016000.00
7Water CamperNos41500.006000.00
8Essel Stand Nos81500.0012000.00
9BoardNos82500.0020000.00
10Notice BoardNos41250.005000.00
11Register (300 Pages)Nos10120.001200.00
12Note Books (06* Notes Books)Sets62350.0021700.00
13School DressNos621800.00111600.00
14School BagNos62650.0040300.00
15Computer with UPSNos262000.00124000.00
16PrintersNos212500.0025000.00
17Computer Stationary paperReam5200.001000.00




Total506400.00

Social Work Undertaken by Us

RHPL is aware of its social responsibility and often undertakes projects that are beneficial to society at large. For instance, we have previously had a team of 45 members who organised HCV awareness and screening camps in Punjab.*
About Us

The Rawlley Group was founded in 2001 by LT GEN NC RAWLLEY, AVSM, MC, (Retd) under the banner ‘P.S. Pharmaceuticals’.

The Rawlleys have a history of serving the nation in different fields and this organisation aimed to carry that legacy forward by providing our brave warriors best quality medicines at reasonable prices.

Following its inception in 2001, P.S. Pharmaceuticals turned manufacturers in 2010 with ‘RHPL’. At present, our products are being manufactured by well-reputed WHO / GMP certified companies who are having NABL-certified manufacturing laboratories.

RHPL is aware of its social responsibility and often undertakes projects that are beneficial to society at large. For instance, we have previously had a team of 45 members who organised HCV awareness and screening camps in Punjab.

Read More

Know a similar organisation in need of funds? Refer an NGO
support