# Help for Nistha | Milaap
This is a supporting campaign. Contributions made to this campaign will go towards the main campaign.

# Help for Nistha

Dear friends,

My four-year-old niece Nistha was recently diagnosed with acute lymphoblastic leukemia. She is currently undergoing chemotherapy sessions in Mumbai. The cost of her full treatment is expected to range between Rs. 15-18 lakh and our family is seeking support to fund her treatment. If you are in a position to help, please do contribute whatever you can and please also help spread the word. We have already posted bank details where you can contribute an amount directly.I request everyone to extend what ever possible financial assistance to help us at this difficult time. Your support during this extremely tough time is appreciated so much. All donations will be used in the hope of giving her the best possible treatment , and the greatest chance of recovery.

Patient Name :- Nistha Bordoloi
Age=4 years 4 month.
Disease=Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia.
Father Name=Nandan Prasad Bordoloi.
Hospitalcost certificate
Hospitalcost certificate
Leading News paper of Assam paper cutting
Leading News paper of Assam paper cutting
Ask for an update
18th February 2020
Dear Supporters,

Thank you all for the support and love.

6 MP and Methotrexate going on steadily along with septran. WBC is also good with neutrophils count. But matter of concern is the SGPT level , such high liver enzymes are not good signs doctor said. Please pray that along with the report the liver enzymes also comes down.

Thanks
Dear Supporters,

Thank you all for the support and love.

6 MP and Methotrexate going on steadily along with septran. WBC is also good with neutrophils count. But matter of concern is the SGPT level , such high liver enzymes are not good signs doctor said. Please pray that along with the report the liver enzymes also comes down.

Thanks
11th February 2020
Dear Supporters,

Thank you all for the love and support.

Blood test report shows again sgpt level increases to 277 from 45. Doctor suggested to carry on with chemotherapy drugs. But appetite decrease along with no weight gain since April 2019 when the disease got detected. Her weight now 15 kgs in 5 years.

Please do continue your valuable support.

Thanks
Dear Supporters,

Thank you all for the love and support.

Blood test report shows again sgpt level increases to 277 from 45. Doctor suggested to carry on with chemotherapy drugs. But appetite decrease along with no weight gain since April 2019 when the disease got detected. Her weight now 15 kgs in 5 years.

Please do continue your valuable support.

Thanks
5th February 2020
Chemotherapy drugs going on. In today's blood test again SGPT level increases 10 times the normal value. Again a matter of concern. From 550 it decreased to 45 but today it increased. 
Chemotherapy drugs going on. In today's blood test again SGPT level increases 10 times the normal value. Again a matter of concern. From 550 it decreased to 45 but today it increased. 
Content Disclaimer: The information and opinions, expressed in this fundraiser page are those of the campaign organiser or users, and not Milaap.
If such claims are found to be not true, Milaap, in its sole discretion, has the right to stop the fundraiser, and refund donations to respective donors.
Rs.2,500 raised

Goal: Rs.30,000

Beneficiary: Nistha bordoloi info_outline

Supporters (1)

A
Angkita donated Rs.2,500