Help Ramashish Fight Blood Cancer | Milaap

Help Ramashish Fight Blood Cancer

Hello Friends I am Jitendra Achchhelal Chaurasiya cousin of Ramashish Chaurasiya. He is just 17 years old.

He is suffering from blood cancer. He is admit in KEM hospital since 26th September 2018. We were informed that he has blood cancer on 30th September 2018.

His treatment is going on. There is no effect of medicines. His platelet counts continuously decreasing and white blood count increasing. Currently his platelet count is less then 20000 (Normal range around 1.5lacs) and white blood cells count is more than 2.3lacs (Normal range is 4000 to 10000).

Doctors of KEM hospital made cost certificate of around 4 to 4.5 lakhs for his treatment. But 50000 rupees sanctioned for the medicine.

Chemotherapy started but no guarantee of its success. But now his complication increased and doctor said bone marrow transplant needs to be done asap and for that around 20 lakhs cost told. His 95% blood cells blast. For bone marrow his brother's and sister's blood gone for testing. If it will match then they will tell us the date for operation.

His father is labour and he can not afford this much huge amount. Please help him to survive in this world. your small contribution helps a lot.



Cytological Blood Examination
Cytological Blood Examination
Cost certificate made by KEM Hospital
Cost certificate made by KEM Hospital
CT scan report
CT scan report
Plasma Report
Plasma Report
Blood cancer detection report
Blood cancer detection report
Blood Report
Blood Report
Bone Marrow Report
Bone Marrow Report
CBC report after 1 week discharged from KEM & Ayurvedic effect
CBC report after 1 week discharged from KEM & Ayurvedic effect
CBC report after 2 weeks discharged from KEM & Ayurvedic effects
CBC report after 2 weeks discharged from KEM & Ayurvedic effects
Ask for an update
12th November 2018
Hello Friends,

My cousin Ramashish Chaurasiya discharged from KEM Hospital on 28th October 2018. I tried with multiple doctors in different hospitals for his treatments but every one answered that no one doctor can save his life in this world because any medicine is not effecting him and cancer cells spread in all body including CNS (Central nervous system) only side effects seen in his body as well as in reports.

After visiting to multiple doctors with all reports and treatment file with their answers we decided to try the treatments with Ayurvedic medicines suggested by multiple people.

We started the Ayurvedic medicines from 29th October and seen the huge differences in blood reports. In 27th blood report from KEM the platelets count was 1000 only (Normal Range 1.5Lacs to 4lacs per cu.mm.) which was very less and on 3rd November 2018 we checked the CBC report and the count was 48000 and on 11th November 2018 it was 321000.

Not only platelets but also haemoglobin level increased to 10.8gms/dl which was . You can verify with uploaded CBC reports.

Now he is better as compared to when he was in hospital. Now is eating, talking properly, walking without anyone's help.

I am thankful to you all for your help, supports, prayer. I am also glad to you all to inform about his progress, updates time to time.

Thank you!
Hello Friends,

My cousin Ramashish Chaurasiya discharged from KEM Hospital on 28th October 2018. I tried with multiple doctors in different hospitals for his treatments but every one answered that no one doctor can save his life in this world because any medicine is not effecting him and cancer cells spread in all body including CNS (Central nervous system) only side effects seen in his body as well as in reports.

After visiting to multiple doctors with all reports and treatment file with their answers we decided to try the treatments with Ayurvedic medicines suggested by multiple people.

We started the Ayurvedic medicines from 29th October and seen the huge differences in blood reports. In 27th blood report from KEM the platelets count was 1000 only (Normal Range 1.5Lacs to 4lacs per cu.mm.) which was very less and on 3rd November 2018 we checked the CBC report and the count was 48000 and on 11th November 2018 it was 321000.

Not only platelets but also haemoglobin level increased to 10.8gms/dl which was . You can verify with uploaded CBC reports.

Now he is better as compared to when he was in hospital. Now is eating, talking properly, walking without anyone's help.

I am thankful to you all for your help, supports, prayer. I am also glad to you all to inform about his progress, updates time to time.

Thank you!
29th October 2018
Hello friends,

My cousin Ramashish chaurasiya is discharged from KEM Hospital and brought to home. I consulted with multiple doctors for his further treatments but no one ready to do as his case is with high risk and very critical.

Almost all cells blast in latest reports no effects of chemotherapy. His treatment stopped by doctors as its side effects affect him very badly.

I will give this money to his father for his further care and treatment, as he has already spends lot of money.

Thanks for your help and support.

Hello friends,

My cousin Ramashish chaurasiya is discharged from KEM Hospital and brought to home. I consulted with multiple doctors for his further treatments but no one ready to do as his case is with high risk and very critical.

Almost all cells blast in latest reports no effects of chemotherapy. His treatment stopped by doctors as its side effects affect him very badly.

I will give this money to his father for his further care and treatment, as he has already spends lot of money.

Thanks for your help and support.

20th October 2018
Hello Friends,

Thank you all of you for your support and help for my cousin.

Now Tata Memorial Hospital will do bone marrow transplant once his siblings blood match with him. The cost said by Tata Memorial Hospital is as follows:-
1) If blood sample match with siblings then minimum cost is around 20lacs.
2) If blood sample does not match with siblings then minimum cost is around 30lacs.

KEM Hospital has not sufficient facilities for treatment so they said kindly take him to other hospital for his further treatments.

KEM Hospital made discharge letter from their side on 15th October 2018. We don't have many option by looking cousin's condition rather than Tata Memorial Hospital. But they are not ready to take admission in this situation. They said you do chemotherapy treatment in KEM Hospital and we will do bone marrow transplant.

Now the big challenge is that we don't have money as well as time. And shifting in Tata Memorial Hospital general OPD is also become a big task.

If anyone help us to take admission in Tata Memorial Hospital (General OPD) then it will be a great help for us. In private OPD we can't afford such huge amount also their medicines and reports cost. As if we get admission in Private then no trust can support us for daily treatment cost and finally operation.

I need your support and help for my cousin. Please help me and share this campaign further with your friends and family. Will keep you posted.

Thank you!
Hello Friends,

Thank you all of you for your support and help for my cousin.

Now Tata Memorial Hospital will do bone marrow transplant once his siblings blood match with him. The cost said by Tata Memorial Hospital is as follows:-
1) If blood sample match with siblings then minimum cost is around 20lacs.
2) If blood sample does not match with siblings then minimum cost is around 30lacs.

KEM Hospital has not sufficient facilities for treatment so they said kindly take him to other hospital for his further treatments.

KEM Hospital made discharge letter from their side on 15th October 2018. We don't have many option by looking cousin's condition rather than Tata Memorial Hospital. But they are not ready to take admission in this situation. They said you do chemotherapy treatment in KEM Hospital and we will do bone marrow transplant.

Now the big challenge is that we don't have money as well as time. And shifting in Tata Memorial Hospital general OPD is also become a big task.

If anyone help us to take admission in Tata Memorial Hospital (General OPD) then it will be a great help for us. In private OPD we can't afford such huge amount also their medicines and reports cost. As if we get admission in Private then no trust can support us for daily treatment cost and finally operation.

I need your support and help for my cousin. Please help me and share this campaign further with your friends and family. Will keep you posted.

Thank you!
Content Disclaimer: The facts and opinions, expressed in this fundraiser page are those of the campaign organiser or users, and not Milaap.
Rs.68,700 raised

Goal: Rs.450,000

Beneficiary: Ramashish Hiral... info_outline

Supporters (55)

A
Anonymous donated Rs.200

Get well soon❤️

A
Anonymous donated Rs.3,000
A
Anonymous donated Rs.2,500
A
Anonymous donated Rs.2,546
A
Anonymous donated Rs.1,100

God always with truth person so i will prey for you for your recovery

MN
MEGHA NISAR donated Rs.1,400