Fundraise for a Cause with Milaap : the Best Crowdfunding Site | Milaap
9th November 2017
Dear Supporters,

Here is an update on Harsha.
Harsha was under observation for past three days, to check how her body responds to Lumbar puncture.  
On first two days she had severe vomiting and neck pain.
From today morning she was suffering from severe headache and pain again.
The doctor has examined her and decided to go for the surgery after a CT scan.
Harsha's surgery will happen today. We managed to pay initial deposit amount of 75,000 for the surgery, we are not sure about further expense so kindly support for further funds as well thank you. 
Kindly share this with your friends who can donate or HELP for Harsha surgery. Thank you for your support and love.

Regards
Dear Supporters,

Here is an update on Harsha.
Harsha was under observation for past three days, to check how her body responds to Lumbar puncture.  
On first two days she had severe vomiting and neck pain.
From today morning she was suffering from severe headache and pain again.
The doctor has examined her and decided to go for the surgery after a CT scan.
Harsha's surgery will happen today. We managed to pay initial deposit amount of 75,000 for the surgery, we are not sure about further expense so kindly support for further funds as well thank you. 
Kindly share this with your friends who can donate or HELP for Harsha surgery. Thank you for your support and love.

Regards
6th November 2017
Dear Supporters,

Here is an update on Harsha.


She is doing better. Her Hemoglobin level has been increased from 5.9 to 9 which help her to undergo surgery as soon as possible.

The same Lumbar Puncture procedure was done today. Doctors are trying their best to avoid the surgery. They are planning to drain out the excess CSF through LP method itself.  

However, doctors have advised her to visit the ophthalmologist in Aravindha eye hospital for re-analysis. If reports are normal, she can be treated with medication itself.

Thank you for your love and support.

Regards.
Dear Supporters,

Here is an update on Harsha.


She is doing better. Her Hemoglobin level has been increased from 5.9 to 9 which help her to undergo surgery as soon as possible.

The same Lumbar Puncture procedure was done today. Doctors are trying their best to avoid the surgery. They are planning to drain out the excess CSF through LP method itself.  

However, doctors have advised her to visit the ophthalmologist in Aravindha eye hospital for re-analysis. If reports are normal, she can be treated with medication itself.

Thank you for your love and support.

Regards.